+44 (0) 1603 788437
Bespoke Conservatories

Bespoke Conservatories

Hardwood Conservatories Manufactured in Norwich, Norfolk

Bespoke Conservatories

Bespoke Conservatories

Hardwood Conservatories Manufactured in Norwich, Norfolk

Bespoke Conservatories

Bespoke Conservatories

Hardwood Conservatories Manufactured in Norwich, Norfolk

Bespoke Conservatories

Bespoke Conservatories

Hardwood Conservatories Manufactured in Norwich, Norfolk

Call now on 01603 788437. 10 year guarantee
We are the the cats whiskers

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Catton Windows uses and protects any information that you give Catton Windows when you use this website. Catton Windows provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Catton Windows may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
name and job title

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Catton Windows and Conservatories, 1-5 Meteor Close, Airport Industrial Estate, Norwch, Norfolk, NR6 6HQ.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Windows Doors Garden Rooms
Accoya Blog
Mr & Mrs Erpingham

"Many thanks for another excellent job by your craftsmen - it was worth waiting for. We are very pleased we decided to 'go green' as it makes a very attractive contrast with the white windows and red bricks."

Mr & Mrs S, Wymondham

"The 'Hot House' is much admired by all who have seen it and we sing Catton Windows and ST's praises often."

Mr & Mrs H, Old Costessey

"I would like to take this opportunity of thanking you and your team on the excellent work you carried out on the errection of our new conservatory. Your Design in hardwood balanced superbly with our property and lends itself exceptionally well with the environment."

Mr & Mrs R, Wood Dalling

"I would like to say how impressed we were with the quality of the hardwood windows that have just been fitted in our house. Everyone who has seen them is knocked out at how good they look. I was personally taken with the qulity of the paint/stain finishes - they almost look 'too good' for our house. This is the 3rd job Catton has done for us - two previous conservatories - all of which came up to the same standard."

Mr & Mrs W, Old Catton

"It was a pleasure to have such a fine factory job done your company and your men. We shall take pleasure in recommending you when the occasion arises."

Mr & Mrs S, Wingfield

"We both felt we wanted to write and say how pleased we were with the conservatory and front door that Catton Windows supplied and fitted at our property. Quite apart from the workmanship and installation itself that was excellent we are pleased that Catton have always supplied exactly what was promised, when it was promised. In this day and age, we feel this no small achievement and would wish to commend Catton Windows for their performance in all the above areas."

Miss P, Holt

"We cannot fault the workmanship, both at the factory and here at the house. Your workmen took pride in their work and were pleasant to have around."

Mr. F, Barton Turf

"I Write to express our delight with the windows recently fitted by your Company at P. We have had numerous complimentary remarks which confirm our own opinion that they considerably enhance our home. We would like to express our appreciation at the effeciency and helpfulness of your fitters."

Mr. M, Ormesby St.Margaret

"I should like to say how very pleased we are with the hardwood windows and doors in the Ormsby bungalow. They look a picture and the quality of the timber and fittings shines through! Your fitters have made a really nice job and I must say it is a pleasure these days to see people still have pride in their workmanship. Everything was done to protect the property from mess and damage and left spotless."

Mr. B, Rockland St. Mary

"From first visit to your showroom and your subsequent punctual visits to our home we felt comfortable with the absence of any pressure selling."

Mr. D, Drayton

"Following the completion of my conservatory, I write to thank you for a job well done. The hardwood model I purchased is of superb quality and value and all the work was carried out with minimum of disruption to daily routine."

Mr & Mrs G, Norwich

"Just to say how pleased we are with the conservatory and window you made for us - the workmanship is superb and you were great to have around. It's great now for R to be told to rest (and to be able to do it in such luxurious surroundings!!) .....If you're ever this way, do drop in."

Mr & Mrs H, Stoke Holy Cross

"At last we have got round to dropping you a line to say how pleased we are with our hardwood windows and doors. As welll as being functional, we regard them as "pieces of furniture," and have noticed a considerable difference in the warmth of the house - even R's garden has taken on a whole new perspective! We have received many compliments regarding the appearance and workmanship and wish to thank you for your personal attention in this matter."

Miss H, Norwich

Mr R & I would like you to know that we are absolutey thrilled with our new wooden sash windows. They suit the house perfectly! Your service from the initial visit through to the installation was incredibly thorough and you made us feel valued (something that is often missing in today's customer service). I have already recommended you to friends. Thank you once again. 

Mrs S, Norwich

Thanks so much for my new windows and doors. I am absolutely delighted with them.

Mrs P, Norwich

We are very pleased with the new conservatory. It looks so much better than the old one. Thank you for your help & advice, it was a pleasure dealing with you and if we get the opportunity we will recommend Catton Windows to potential customers.

Mr G, Foulsham

A job very well done!!! Thank you.

Mr W, Norwich

We are very pleased with the result. 

Mr & Mrs C, Drayton

We would just like to that you and your staff for the excellent job recently completed in Drayton. Your company exceeded our expectations in quality and design to produce the bespoke windows to match the ones already in the property. Your fitters were very tidy and caused little disruption and mess and there was also an instant solution when we needed some amendments to the overall look. Thank you once again.

Mr & Mrs D, Norwich

Thank you for our french doors and window, we are very pleased with the finished items and your efficient service.

Mr & Mrs P, Norwich

Thank you & your staff for meeting dealines and working with us to create some great windows and doors.

Mr & Mrs M, Cringleford

Your workmen arrived on time and worked in a neat and tidy manner while removing the old and fitting the new front door. We are delighted with the results it looks wonderful. Many thanks for your thorough and very efficient service. It has been a pleasure doing business with you.

Ms A & Mr M, Poringland

We would like to express our thanks for the excellent way in which your firm dealt with the design and construction of our conservatory. From our very first contact we were impressed by the professionalism shown. Our initial ideas were discussed and plans prepared for our approval without delay.

The whole construction process from foundation to completion was done expertly, and everyone involved showed a high degree of competence.

All aspects of the construction were completed exactly within the time scale planned. The result is superb, and we have no hesitation in recommending Catton Windows & Conservatories to anyone considering a new conservatory.

Mrs B, Norwich

I would like to take this opportunity to send my thanks for the excellent work of your staff. They are always reliable, on time and leave everything tidy. The quality of work was and has been in the past of high quality. 

I am grateful too that follow up work and any problems have always been dealt with promptly and without quibble.

Thank you all again. I will not hesitate to use your company again.

Angel Road Junior School, Norwich

We are really pleased! Thanks.

Mr & Mrs D, Eye, Suffolk

We just wanted to say how very pleased we are with our windows and doors. They look fantastic, even better than we thought they would! It was handy you were able to come on the date we had asked for a while ago & everything went so smoothly. The fitters did a great job and kept the house as tidy as they could, making sure everything was packed away when they left.

We would be more than happy to recommend Catton Windows.